Z~i[̂ē



W









̑̃N

 



@@Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Center was founded in April 2002 for developing Bottom-up Nanotechnology, Top-down Nanotechnology, and their Industrial Application.




@@Departments on Full-Time.
Department of Functional Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
Department of Advanced Nanofabrication
Department of Nanocharacterization for Nanostructures and Functions
Department of Theoretical Nanotechnology
Department of Soft Nanomaterials
Department of Bio-Nanotechnology

@@Departments on Concurrently Serving in ISIR.
Department of Nanotechnology for Environmental and Energy Applications
Department of Nano-Intelligent Systems
Department of Nanodevices for Medical Applications

@@Departments for Visiting Professors.
Department of Nanosystem Design
Department of Nanodevice Characterization
Department of Nanotechnology for Industrial Applications

@@Departments on Concurrently Serving in Osaka Univ.
Department of Simulation for Nanotechnology
Department of Nanoelectronics
Department of Nano-Function Characterization
Department of Nano-Medicine
Department of Nano-Biology
Department of Nano Information Technology



@Former organization. Here is the link to the homepage of the former organization.
Former name:FRadiation Laboratory
Former name:FResearch Center for Intermaterials